Wednesday, August 04, 2010

Farewell to dear friend.

Last week was hectic, I try to participate as many activities as I could, but human have their limits..I get no rest last week! Busy day Monday to Friday, A badminton session with colleagues.. (get a new racket from Faliq on that Wednesday night xD) It's a nanospeed 9000!!! and yeah, it's a replica..so what? :P

We had a good, merrier and yet a sad Thursday lunch as to gather everyone for a last farewell to one of our dearest colleague. He's been such a great buddy and mostly would agree. Hope he'll find a better future out there :)

and on Friday night, it's bachelor's night! although few of us aren't bachelor anymore..lolz..but it's the guys night out. Went to Sahara Tent at Shah Alam for a great Arabic style food and most importantly, the Shisha :D

Friday till Sunday, I'm supposed to go to MYSAT family day @ Melaka, but....too bad, too many too handle. Gotta help my sister move in to her new home. Lots and lots of stuff to bring a long.

In the end, Sunday is a seat-at-home-cleaning-washing-cleaning-washing-eat-sleep day.. :D

going back to JB though this weekend with my lovely wife..can't wait!! missing her too much..

Monday, May 24, 2010

NZSTARANISE CHOCOLATE

Favor for chocolates? checkout this site http://www.nzstaranise.blogspot.com for chocs fever :D

I get the Heart Truffles frame as 1 of my wedding gifts :) it's nice to eat ur face on the chocolate! lolz.. Please do visit & support our local business.

http://www.nzstaranise.blogspot.com

P/s: this is not spam :D

Thursday, May 20, 2010

Same old Theme, with new set of coding.


I've just discard my old html template & put in new 1..much more decent coding, easier to find :D

No changes in the front, still the same lame black page with white writings.

I've discard the old comment application by Haloscan since they're starting to charge people now.. T.T too bad, it's a nice application. So now, I'm back using this blog comments application. All previous comment are now gone.

Wonderful Thursday

Why? Because 2morrow is Friday.. Going to see my wife..wehoo :D

Have been getting few wedding invitation for this May & June.. Sorry to those whom I'm not able to be there for your wedding :) I have duty to attend to.

Seronoklah jugak, ramai kawan2 pn da kawin & da nak kawin..congratulations to all.. Including myself coz I Just Got MARRIED! haha..3 month ago. June is around the corner, time passing by, what have I done this year? How many minutes of my life has gone wasted? Have I accomplish anything? All this big question lingering in my head for quite sometime, knocking every inch of my brain, waking me up from my dream to face the reality of life.. I haven't achieve anything this year, except that I'm married of course :D. It's an achievement! :P Martin Luther King once give a speech of "I Have A Dream" Do I have a dream? Of course! and nope, not gonna tell :P

Friday, May 14, 2010

HEHE...Blogging seems to be fun nowadays.

As the title spoken, blogging is fun nowadays. Lots of friends is now in the blogging communities. I might as well get active again.. (been saying this since last 2 years I think..haha) Neway, this post dedicated to Faliq, welcome! :P

footnote: goodbye geocities! i'll just upload my pix for post using the blogspot upload..bettah~